Motocross Grand Prix Results

2019 Motocross of Nations MXoN Results

MXoN 2019 race results, qualifying results, weekend race schedule & timetable, live streams and latest videos from the 2019 Motocross of Nations in Assen, The Netherlands on the and .

MXoN Timetable and Race Schedule

Saturday, 28th September

Track Time: CEST / GMT+2

Free Practice - MXGP
Free Practice - MX2
Free Practice - Open
Qualifying Race - MXGP
Qualifying Race - MX2
Qualifying Race - Open

Sunday, 29th September

Track Time: CEST / GMT+2

Warm-Up B-Final
Warm-Up MXN Group 1
Warm-Up MXN Group 2
B-Final
Race 1 - MXGP + MX2
Race 2 - MX2 + Open
Race 3 - MXGP + Open
MXoN Overall Results & Classifications
MXoN Teams and Riders MXoN Videos Previous MXoN Champions

MXoN Race Results

Race 3 (MXGP + Open)

Race Classification

PosRiderTime
1Flag NEDGlenn Coldenhoff
34:25.687
2Flag SLOTim Gajser
+0:02.489
3Flag LATPauls Jonass
+0:41.867
4Flag NEDJeffrey Herlings
+0:51.947
5Flag SUIJeremy Seewer
+0:55.224
6Flag BELJeremy Van Horebeek
+1:02.603
7Flag ESPJorge Prado
+1:15.893
8Flag USAJason Anderson
+1:22.934
9Flag GBRNathan Watson
+1:24.650
10Flag GBRShaun Simpson
+2:12.110
11Flag BELKevin Strijbos
+1 lap
12Flag ESTHarri Kullas
+1 lap
13Flag USAZachary Osborne
+1 lap
14Flag ESTTanel Leok
+1 lap
15Flag GERTom Koch
+1 lap
16Flag FRAJordi Tixier
+1 lap
17Flag NORHakon Fredriksen
+1 lap
18Flag GERDennis Ullrich
+1 lap
19Flag DENStefan Kjer Olsen
+1 lap
20Flag LATToms Macuks
+1 lap
21Flag SLOPeter Irt
+1 lap
22Flag SWEAnton Gole
+1 lap
23Flag FRAGautier Paulin
+2 laps
24Flag DENBastian Boegh Damm
+2 laps
25Flag AUTMichael Sandner
+2 laps
26Flag NORHenrik Wahl
+2 laps
27Flag NZLMaximus Purvis
+2 laps
28Flag IRLStuart Edmunds
+2 laps
29Flag SUICyrill Scheiwiller
+2 laps
30Flag AUSDean Ferris
+3 laps
31Flag IRLJason Meara
+3 laps
32Flag ITAIvo Monticelli
+5 laps
33Flag AUSRegan Duffy
+5 laps
34Flag SWEFilip Bengtsson
+5 laps
35Flag ESPCarlos Campano
+6 laps
36Flag AUTLukas Neurauter
+6 laps
37Flag ITAAlessandro Lupino
+8 laps
38Flag NZLWyatt Chase
+13 laps
MXoN Overall Results & Classifications

Race 2 (MX2 + Open)

Race Classification

PosRiderTime
1Flag NEDGlenn Coldenhoff
34:33.354
2Flag LATPauls Jonass
+0:05.180
3Flag GBRShaun Simpson
+0:41.404
4Flag ESTHarri Kullas
+1:08.922
5Flag USAZachary Osborne
+1:26.808
6Flag FRAJordi Tixier
+1:29.976
7Flag BELJago Geerts
+1:30.723
8Flag DENThomas Kjer Olsen
+1:34.713
9Flag GERDennis Ullrich
+1:45.868
10Flag NEDCalvin Vlaanderen
+1:52.114
11Flag AUSRegan Duffy
+2:04.656
12Flag GBRAdam Sterry
+2:05.804
13Flag ESPCarlos Campano
+2:18.151
14Flag AUSKyle Webster
+2:26.017
15Flag NORKevin Horgmo
+1 lap
16Flag SWEAlvin Östlund
+1 lap
17Flag BELKevin Strijbos
+1 lap
18Flag DENBastian Boegh Damm
+1 lap
19Flag GERSimon Laengenfelder
+1 lap
20Flag ITAAlberto Forato
+1 lap
21Flag ITAAlessandro Lupino
+1 lap
22Flag LATDavis Ivanovs
+1 lap
23Flag SWEAnton Gole
+1 lap
24Flag SUIValentin Guillod
+1 lap
25Flag ESTPriit Ratsep
+1 lap
26Flag AUTRene Hofer
+1 lap
27Flag IRLMartin Barr
+1 lap
28Flag ESPIker Larranaga Olano
+1 lap
29Flag USAJustin Cooper
+1 lap
30Flag FRAMaxime Renaux
+2 laps
31Flag NORHenrik Wahl
+2 laps
32Flag AUTMichael Sandner
+2 laps
33Flag NZLMaximus Purvis
+2 laps
34Flag SLOPeter Irt
+2 laps
35Flag IRLStuart Edmunds
+3 laps
36Flag SUICyrill Scheiwiller
+3 laps
37Flag SLOJan Pancar
+3 laps
38Flag RSAAnthony Raynard
+3 laps
39Flag NZLDylan Walsh
+13 laps
40Flag RSALloyd Vercueil
+14 laps
MXoN Overall Results & Classifications

Race 1 (MXGP + MX2)

Race Classification

PosRiderTime
1Flag SLOTim Gajser
35:30.085
2Flag NEDJeffrey Herlings
+0:00.897
3Flag ESPJorge Prado
+0:18.909
4Flag SUIJeremy Seewer
+0:20.095
5Flag FRAGautier Paulin
+0:30.079
6Flag BELJeremy Van Horebeek
+0:35.526
7Flag ITAIvo Monticelli
+0:38.577
8Flag DENThomas Kjer Olsen
+1:14.026
9Flag NORHakon Fredriksen
+1:50.041
10Flag NEDCalvin Vlaanderen
+1:56.915
11Flag GERTom Koch
+1:59.656
12Flag AUTRene Hofer
+2:04.963
13Flag ESTTanel Leok
+2:19.058
14Flag SWEAlvin Östlund
+1 lap
15Flag AUSDean Ferris
+1 lap
16Flag SWEFilip Bengtsson
+1 lap
17Flag USAJason Anderson
+1 lap
18Flag FRAMaxime Renaux
+1 lap
19Flag SUIValentin Guillod
+1 lap
20Flag NORKevin Horgmo
+1 lap
21Flag ESTPriit Ratsep
+1 lap
22Flag ESPIker Larranaga Olano
+1 lap
23Flag AUSKyle Webster
+1 lap
24Flag GBRAdam Sterry
+1 lap
25Flag USAJustin Cooper
+1 lap
26Flag LATDavis Ivanovs
+2 laps
27Flag AUTLukas Neurauter
+2 laps
28Flag LATToms Macuks
+2 laps
29Flag IRLJason Meara
+2 laps
30Flag BELJago Geerts
+3 laps
31Flag SLOJan Pancar
+3 laps
32Flag DENStefan Kjer Olsen
+4 laps
33Flag ITAAlberto Forato
+6 laps
34Flag NZLWyatt Chase
+6 laps
35Flag RSAMichael Docherty
+8 laps
36Flag GBRNathan Watson
+9 laps
37Flag GERSimon Laengenfelder
+9 laps
38Flag RSAAnthony Raynard
+10 laps
39Flag NZLDylan Walsh
+10 laps
MXoN Overall Results & Classifications

B-Final

B-Final Race Classification after 10 laps (17.000km)

PosRiderTime
1Flag PORHugo Basaula
26:23.694
2Flag IRLStuart Edmunds
+0:45.091
3Flag POLTomasz Wysocki
+0:53.466
4Flag CZEVaclav Kovar
+0:59.857
5Flag UKRVolodymyr Tarasov
+1:13.641
6Flag RUSTimur Petrashin
+1:20.666
7Flag POLSzymon Staszkiewicz
+1:21.812
8Flag IRLMartin Barr
+1:35.976
9Flag BRAFabio Santos
+2:08.073
10Flag LTUDovydas Karka
+2:52.509
11Flag JPNToshiki Tomita
+1 lap
12Flag ISLEythor Reynisson
+1 lap
13Flag IRLJason Meara
+1 lap
14Flag BRAPedro Henrique Rosa Bueno
+1 lap
15Flag PORSandro Peixe
+1 lap
16Flag CROMatija Kelava
+1 lap
17Flag POLMaciej Wieckowski
+1 lap
18Flag UKRRoman Morozov
+1 lap
19Flag RUSVsevolod Brylyakov
+1 lap
20Flag RUSSvyatoslav Pronenko
+1 lap
21Flag CZEPetr Polak
+1 lap
22Flag ISLEinar Sigurdsson
+1 lap
23Flag GREEmmanouil Kritikos
+1 lap
24Flag JPNGota Otsuka
+1 lap
25Flag LTUDomantas Jazdauskas
+2 laps
26Flag PORLuis Outeiro
+2 laps
27Flag GREAlexandros Georgantas
+2 laps
28Flag CRONikola Hranic
+3 laps
29Flag PURJose Fernando Rodriguez
+4 laps
30Flag CZEFilip Neugebauer
+4 laps
31Flag CROLuka Crnkovic
+6 laps
32Flag UKROleg Krug
+8 laps
33Flag GREAndreas Andreou
+8 laps
34Flag PURJustin Starling
+9 laps
35Flag PURChase Marquier
+10 laps
36Flag ISLIngvi Bjorn Birgisson
+10 laps

Average speed of winner: 38.644km/h
Fastest lap by Vsevolod Brylyakov, 2:26.532 in lap 2 with 41.766km/h

Warm up Group 2

PosRiderBest TimeSpeedLaps
1Flag NEDJeffrey Herlings
2:08.743
47.56
2Flag SLOTim Gajser
2:09.349
47.31
3Flag SUIJeremy Seewer
2:11.218
46.62
4Flag GBRShaun Simpson
2:11.554
46.56
5Flag LATPauls Jonass
2:14.216
45.53
6Flag GBRNathan Watson
2:14.258
45.54
7Flag AUSDean Ferris
2:15.829
45.04
8Flag ESPJorge Prado
2:16.510
44.85
9Flag SUIValentin Guillod
2:16.834
44.72
10Flag AUSRegan Duffy
2:18.971
44.02
11Flag NEDCalvin Vlaanderen
2:19.433
43.83
12Flag GERSimon Laengenfelder
2:19.654
43.83
13Flag AUSKyle Webster
2:20.230
43.64
14Flag NEDGlenn Coldenhoff
2:20.683
43.52
15Flag GERTom Koch
2:20.932
43.46
16Flag AUTRene Hofer
2:22.273
43.05
17Flag ESPCarlos Campano
2:23.488
42.64
18Flag GERDennis Ullrich
2:26.620
41.73
19Flag ESPIker Larranaga Olano
2:28.745
41.11
20Flag AUTLukas Neurauter
2:34.004
39.73
21Flag LATDavis Ivanovs
2:34.890
39.51
22Flag SUICyrill Scheiwiller
2:45.258
37.02
23Flag LATToms Macuks
2:45.474
36.93
24Flag GBRAdam Sterry
0:00.000
0.0

Warm up Group 1

PosRiderBest TimeSpeedLaps
1Flag BELKevin Strijbos
2:07.238
48.05
2Flag BELJeremy Van Horebeek
2:09.012
47.43
3Flag FRAJordi Tixier
2:09.614
47.25
4Flag NORHakon Fredriksen
2:09.616
47.23
5Flag USAJustin Cooper
2:09.902
47.14
6Flag DENThomas Kjer Olsen
2:10.300
46.92
7Flag ITAIvo Monticelli
2:10.585
46.84
8Flag FRAMaxime Renaux
2:10.704
46.85
9Flag SWEAnton Gole
2:10.933
46.74
10Flag DENBastian Boegh Damm
2:11.845
46.44
11Flag NZLDylan Walsh
2:12.061
46.34
12Flag SWEAlvin Östlund
2:12.140
46.34
13Flag USAJason Anderson
2:12.391
46.23
14Flag ITAAlessandro Lupino
2:12.971
46.02
15Flag ESTTanel Leok
2:12.989
46.04
16Flag USAZachary Osborne
2:13.206
45.93
17Flag BELJago Geerts
2:13.328
45.93
18Flag FRAGautier Paulin
2:13.900
45.75
19Flag SWEFilip Bengtsson
2:15.334
45.22
20Flag ITAAlberto Forato
2:16.117
44.92
21Flag NZLMaximus Purvis
2:16.591
44.83
22Flag DENStefan Kjer Olsen
2:19.084
44.02
23Flag ESTPriit Ratsep
2:19.322
43.91
24Flag RSALloyd Vercueil
2:20.431
43.53
25Flag NORHenrik Wahl
2:26.573
41.72
26Flag NORKevin Horgmo
2:29.690
40.81
27Flag NZLWyatt Chase
2:30.070
40.71
28Flag RSAAnthony Raynard
0:00.000
0.0

Qualifying Highlights - Monster Energy FIM MXoN 2019

MXoN Qualification Classification

Teams admitted to the Motocross of Nations races

PosTeamQualified forPointsMXGPMX2Open
1Flag BELBelgiumGroup 153(4)2
2Flag NEDThe NetherlandsGroup 25(5)23
3Flag USAUSAGroup 1761(8)
4Flag AUSAustraliaGroup 29(10)36
5Flag ITAItalyGroup 11495(11)
6Flag LATLatviaGroup 21413(16)1
7Flag FRAFranceGroup 1158(10)7
8Flag GBRGreat BritainGroup 21511(13)4
9Flag DENDenmarkGroup 115(15)69
10Flag SUISwitzerlandGroup 215114(30)
11Flag SWESwedenGroup 11679(29)
12Flag ESPSpainGroup 2174(18)13
13Flag ESTEstoniaGroup 11712(19)5
14Flag GERGermanyGroup 222(16)1210
15Flag NORNorwayGroup 122148(19)
16Flag SLOSloveniaGroup 222220(22)
17Flag NZLNew ZealandGroup 126197(26)
18Flag AUTAustriaGroup 231(23)1120
19Flag RSARep. of South AfricaGroup 13218(24)14
20Flag CZECzech RepublicB-Final33(20)1716
21Flag POLPolandB-Final35(24)2312
22Flag LTULithuaniaB-Final39-2118
23Flag ISLIcelandB-Final4225(26)17
24Flag PURPuerto RicoB-Final4217(30)25
25Flag IRLIrelandB-Final42(31)1527
26Flag PORPortugalB-Final4227(32)15
27Flag BRABrazilB-Final432122(33)
28Flag RUSRussiaB-Final4522(33)23
29Flag UKRUkraineB-Final46(28)2521
30Flag JPNJapanB-Final53(33)2924
31Flag CROCroatiaB-Final55(32)2728
32Flag GREGreeceB-Final572631(32)
33Flag CYPCyprusNot Qualified583028(31)
34Flag LUXLuxembourgNot Qualified2929--

Qualifying Race Open

Open Qualifying Race Classification after 13 laps (22.100km)

PosRiderTime
1Flag LATPauls Jonass
24:55.952
2Flag BELKevin Strijbos
+0:01.147
3Flag NEDGlenn Coldenhoff
+0:38.431
4Flag GBRShaun Simpson
+0:41.618
5Flag ESTHarri Kullas
+1:02.268
6Flag AUSRegan Duffy
+1:14.670
7Flag FRAJordi Tixier
+1:21.168
8Flag USAZachary Osborne
+1:24.175
9Flag DENBastian Boegh Damm
+1:47.042
10Flag GERDennis Ullrich
+1:58.875
11Flag ITAAlessandro Lupino
+1 lap
12Flag POLSzymon Staszkiewicz
+1 lap
13Flag ESPCarlos Campano
+1 lap
14Flag RSALloyd Vercueil
+1 lap
15Flag PORHugo Basaula
+1 lap
16Flag CZEFilip Neugebauer
+1 lap
17Flag ISLEythor Reynisson
+1 lap
18Flag LTUDomantas Jazdauskas
+1 lap
19Flag NORHenrik Wahl
+1 lap
20Flag AUTMichael Sandner
+1 lap
21Flag UKRVolodymyr Tarasov
+1 lap
22Flag SLOPeter Irt
+1 lap
23Flag RUSSvyatoslav Pronenko
+1 lap
24Flag JPNToshiki Tomita
+1 lap
25Flag PURChase Marquier
+1 lap
26Flag NZLMaximus Purvis
+1 lap
27Flag IRLStuart Edmunds
+1 lap
28Flag CROMatija Kelava
+1 lap
29Flag SWEAnton Gole
+2 laps
30Flag SUICyrill Scheiwiller
+2 laps
31Flag CYPChrysanthos Georgiou
+3 laps
32Flag GREAndreas Andreou
+3 laps
33Flag BRARamyller Alves
+13 laps

Average speed of winner: 53.184km/h
Fastest lap by Pauls Jonass, 1:48.233 in lap 3 with 56.545km/h

Qualifying Race MX2

MX2 Qualifying Race Classification after 13 laps (22.100km)

PosRiderTime
1Flag USAJustin Cooper
25:21.913
2Flag NEDCalvin Vlaanderen
+0:06.220
3Flag AUSKyle Webster
+0:17.699
4Flag BELJago Geerts
+0:20.272
5Flag ITAAlberto Forato
+0:20.710
6Flag DENThomas Kjer Olsen
+0:23.292
7Flag NZLDylan Walsh
+0:28.409
8Flag NORKevin Horgmo
+0:33.692
9Flag SWEAlvin Östlund
+0:46.518
10Flag FRAMaxime Renaux
+0:51.165
11Flag AUTRene Hofer
+0:55.692
12Flag GERSimon Laengenfelder
+0:57.536
13Flag GBRAdam Sterry
+0:58.936
14Flag SUIValentin Guillod
+1:12.037
15Flag IRLMartin Barr
+1:36.153
16Flag LATDavis Ivanovs
+1:49.801
17Flag CZEPetr Polak
+1:57.119
18Flag ESPIker Larranaga Olano
+1:58.592
19Flag ESTPriit Ratsep
+2:04.074
20Flag SLOJan Pancar
+1 lap
21Flag LTUDovydas Karka
+1 lap
22Flag BRAPedro Henrique Rosa Bueno
+1 lap
23Flag POLMaciej Wieckowski
+1 lap
24Flag RSAAnthony Raynard
+1 lap
25Flag UKROleg Krug
+1 lap
26Flag ISLEinar Sigurdsson
+1 lap
27Flag CRONikola Hranic
+2 laps
28Flag CYPAristos Georgiou
+3 laps
29Flag JPNGota Otsuka
+4 laps
30Flag PURJose Fernando Rodriguez
+4 laps
31Flag GREAlexandros Georgantas
+10 laps
32Flag PORLuis Outeiro
+11 laps
33Flag RUSTimur Petrashin
+12 laps

Average speed of winner: 52.276km/h
Fastest lap by Justin Cooper, 1:49.866 in lap 3 with 55.704km/h

Qualifying Race MXGP

MXGP Qualifying Race Classification after 13 laps (22.100km)

PosRiderTime
1Flag SUIJeremy Seewer
24:24.659
2Flag SLOTim Gajser
+0:07.400
3Flag BELJeremy Van Horebeek
+0:13.371
4Flag ESPJorge Prado
+0:22.859
5Flag NEDJeffrey Herlings
+0:23.401
6Flag USAJason Anderson
+0:30.482
7Flag SWEFilip Bengtsson
+0:52.693
8Flag FRAGautier Paulin
+0:56.200
9Flag ITAIvo Monticelli
+1:06.932
10Flag AUSDean Ferris
+1:08.158
11Flag GBRNathan Watson
+1:08.967
12Flag ESTTanel Leok
+1:22.433
13Flag LATToms Macuks
+1:25.751
14Flag NORHakon Fredriksen
+1:26.413
15Flag DENStefan Kjer Olsen
+1:37.185
16Flag GERTom Koch
+1:46.025
17Flag PURJustin Starling
+1:52.733
18Flag RSAMichael Docherty
+1:55.339
19Flag NZLWyatt Chase
+2:01.350
20Flag CZEVaclav Kovar
+1 lap
21Flag BRAFabio Santos
+1 lap
22Flag RUSVsevolod Brylyakov
+1 lap
23Flag AUTLukas Neurauter
+1 lap
24Flag POLTomasz Wysocki
+1 lap
25Flag ISLIngvi Bjorn Birgisson
+1 lap
26Flag GREEmmanouil Kritikos
+1 lap
27Flag PORSandro Peixe
+1 lap
28Flag UKRRoman Morozov
+2 laps
29Flag LUXBjörn Frank
+2 laps
30Flag CYPChristos Tsangaras
+2 laps
31Flag IRLJason Meara
+3 laps
32Flag CROLuka Crnkovic
+7 laps
33Flag JPNAkira Narita
+9 laps

Average speed of winner: 54.320km/h
Fastest lap by Jorge Prado, 1:45.947 in lap 1 with 57.765km/h

Free Practice Open

PosRiderBest TimeSpeedLaps
1Flag NEDGlenn Coldenhoff
+1:44.239
58.715
2Flag BELKevin Strijbos
+1:44.761
58.416
3Flag LATPauls Jonass
+1:44.774
58.416
4Flag GBRShaun Simpson
+1:45.478
58.015
5Flag FRAJordi Tixier
+1:45.677
57.915
6Flag USAZachary Osborne
+1:46.239
57.614
7Flag ESTHarri Kullas
+1:46.441
57.415
8Flag ITAAlessandro Lupino
+1:48.463
56.415
9Flag AUSRegan Duffy
+1:48.926
56.115
10Flag PORHugo Basaula
+1:49.814
55.714
11Flag DENBastian Boegh Damm
+1:49.945
55.614
12Flag SWEAnton Gole
+1:50.350
55.415
13Flag ESPCarlos Campano
+1:50.629
55.314
14Flag NORHenrik Wahl
+1:51.233
55.013
15Flag GERDennis Ullrich
+1:51.239
55.015
16Flag RSALloyd Vercueil
+1:51.795
54.713
17Flag CZEFilip Neugebauer
+1:51.998
54.615
18Flag BRARamyller Alves
+1:52.369
54.417
19Flag AUTMichael Sandner
+1:52.835
54.215
20Flag JPNToshiki Tomita
+1:52.910
54.214
21Flag ISLEythor Reynisson
+1:53.194
54.015
22Flag POLSzymon Staszkiewicz
+1:53.238
54.011
23Flag RUSSvyatoslav Pronenko
+1:53.522
53.915
24Flag NZLMaximus Purvis
+1:53.552
53.815
25Flag SLOPeter Irt
+1:54.536
53.412
26Flag IRLStuart Edmunds
+1:55.063
53.114
27Flag LTUDomantas Jazdauskas
+1:55.150
53.115
28Flag UKRVolodymyr Tarasov
+1:55.229
53.114
29Flag PURChase Marquier
+1:55.419
53.015
30Flag SUICyrill Scheiwiller
+1:56.341
52.613
31Flag CROMatija Kelava
+1:58.113
51.812
32Flag GREAndreas Andreou
+2:06.783
48.214
33Flag CYPChrysanthos Georgiou
+2:10.029
47.014
34Flag LUXDylan de Figueiredo
+2:36.173
39.15

Free Practice MX2

PosRiderBest TimeSpeedLaps
1Flag USAJustin Cooper
+1:44.803
58.315
2Flag NEDCalvin Vlaanderen
+1:45.451
58.016
3Flag NORKevin Horgmo
+1:46.810
57.217
4Flag BELJago Geerts
+1:47.095
57.115
5Flag DENThomas Kjer Olsen
+1:48.036
56.616
6Flag GBRAdam Sterry
+1:48.107
56.614
7Flag ITAAlberto Forato
+1:48.444
56.418
8Flag SWEAlvin Östlund
+1:48.562
56.314
9Flag AUSKyle Webster
+1:49.168
56.017
10Flag NZLDylan Walsh
+1:49.798
55.715
11Flag ESPIker Larranaga Olano
+1:49.818
55.714
12Flag AUTRene Hofer
+1:49.879
55.617
13Flag GERSimon Laengenfelder
+1:50.051
55.614
14Flag ESTPriit Ratsep
+1:50.075
55.512
15Flag FRAMaxime Renaux
+1:50.336
55.414
16Flag SUIValentin Guillod
+1:51.146
55.014
17Flag IRLMartin Barr
+1:51.597
54.815
18Flag RUSTimur Petrashin
+1:52.651
54.313
19Flag LTUDovydas Karka
+1:53.361
53.913
20Flag SLOJan Pancar
+1:53.456
53.99
21Flag BRAPedro Henrique Rosa Bueno
+1:53.318
54.014
22Flag LATDavis Ivanovs
+1:53.577
53.812
23Flag PORLuis Outeiro
+1:54.360
53.515
24Flag POLMaciej Wieckowski
+1:54.911
53.211
25Flag CZEPetr Polak
+1:55.103
53.113
26Flag JPNGota Otsuka
+1:57.023
52.216
27Flag RSAAnthony Raynard
+1:57.124
52.216
28Flag ISLEinar Sigurdsson
+2:01.924
50.19
29Flag UKROleg Krug
+2:03.911
49.313
30Flag CRONikola Hranic
+2:04.927
48.912
31Flag GREAlexandros Georgantas
+2:08.252
47.713
32Flag PURJose Fernando Rodriguez
+2:20.623
43.58
33Flag CYPAristos Georgiou
+2:20.734
43.416
34Flag LUXYves Frank
+2:37.488
38.85

Free Practice MXGP

PosRiderBest TimeSpeedLaps
1Flag NEDJeffrey Herlings
+1:41.803
60.119
2Flag BELJeremy Van Horebeek
+1:42.957
59.412
3Flag ESPJorge Prado
+1:43.001
59.413
4Flag GBRNathan Watson
+1:43.635
59.016
5Flag SUIJeremy Seewer
+1:43.861
58.916
6Flag SLOTim Gajser
+1:44.580
58.514
7Flag FRAGautier Paulin
+1:44.728
58.416
8Flag ITAIvo Monticelli
+1:45.409
58.015
9Flag GERTom Koch
+1:46.177
57.617
10Flag ESTTanel Leok
+1:46.409
57.517
11Flag SWEFilip Bengtsson
+1:46.450
57.414
12Flag USAJason Anderson
+1:46.870
57.217
13Flag LATToms Macuks
+1:47.051
57.111
14Flag NORHakon Fredriksen
+1:47.260
57.016
15Flag POLTomasz Wysocki
+1:48.214
56.515
16Flag PURJustin Starling
+1:48.515
56.313
17Flag RUSVsevolod Brylyakov
+1:48.670
56.314
18Flag RSAMichael Docherty
+1:48.764
56.215
19Flag AUSDean Ferris
+1:48.878
56.213
20Flag DENStefan Kjer Olsen
+1:49.154
56.016
21Flag LTUArminas Jasikonis
+1:49.460
55.96
22Flag NZLWyatt Chase
+1:51.281
54.915
23Flag BRAFabio Santos
+1:51.381
54.916
24Flag CZEVaclav Kovar
+1:51.426
54.914
25Flag PORSandro Peixe
+1:51.638
54.816
26Flag AUTLukas Neurauter
+1:52.928
54.115
27Flag JPNAkira Narita
+1:55.430
53.016
28Flag IRLJason Meara
+1:55.711
52.817
29Flag ISLIngvi Bjorn Birgisson
+1:57.030
52.213
30Flag CROLuka Crnkovic
+1:57.298
52.113
31Flag GREEmmanouil Kritikos
+1:57.386
52.116
32Flag UKRRoman Morozov
+2:00.315
50.810
33Flag LUXBjörn Frank
+2:08.924
47.411
34Flag CYPChristos Tsangaras
+2:11.740
46.411

Ballot Results

Pos Team
1Poland
2Lithuania
3Puerto Rico
4Norway
5Spain
6Denmark
7Iceland
8Belgium
9New Zealand
10Latvia
11Slovenia
12Croatia
13Australia
14Greece
15Brazil
16Switzerland
17Estonia
18Japan
19Italy
20Sweden
21South Africa
22Portugal
23Ukraine
24Luxemburg
25Ireland
26Germany
27Netherlands
28Cyprus
29France
30Czech Republic
31USA
32Austria
33Great Britain
34Russia

MXoN Videos

News Highlights - Monster Energy FIM MXoN 2019

BEST MOMENTS OPEN MXGP RACE 3 Monster Energy FIM MXoN 2019 Assen

BEST MOMENTS MX2 OPEN RACE 2 Monster Energy FIM MXoN 2019 Assen

BEST MOMENTS MXGP MX2 RACE 1 Monster Energy FIM MXoN 2019 Assen

GoPro Track Preview - Monster Energy FIM MXoN 2019

Qualifying Highlights - Monster Energy FIM MXoN 2019

Glenn COLDENHOFF 360 GoPro Lap Monster Energy FIM MXoN 2019 Assen

First GoPro Lap with Justin COOPER Monster Energy FIM MXoN 2019 Assen

Welcome to the Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations 2019 - The Netherlands ASSEN

Assen Track Information

Assen TT circuit

Track Length1700m
Track TypeSand
Assen MXoN Track