Advertisment

High Point 2023

450MX Round 4 - Saturday 17th of June

Get up to speed with all the AMA Pro Motocross 450MX race results from High Point 2023, taking place at High Point Raceway on Saturday 17th of June 2023.

Pro Motocross Live Timing

High Point Track Map

AMA MX TV Schedule

Featured Videos

High Point Schedule

AMA Pro Motocross 2023 Round 4 - High Point event schedule and racing timetable.

AMA Pro Motocross Live Timing

Track times are in Eastern Daylight Time (EDT), GMT/UTC-4, and are subject to change.

Saturday, 17th June

SessionTrackGMT/UTC
🏁 250 - Qualifying 108:0012:00
🏁 450 - Qualifying 108:5012:50
🏁 250 - Qualifying 209:4513:45
🏁 450 - Qualifying 210:3514:35
🏁 250 - Consolation Race11:4515:45
🏁 450 - Consolation Race12:0016:00
🏁 250 - Moto 113:1017:10
🏁 450 - Moto 114:1018:10
🏁 250 - Moto 215:2319:23
🏁 450 - Moto 216:2420:24

Advertisement

(Advertise Here)

450MX Race Results

Jett Lawrence won the 2023 High Point round (450MX), ahead of Ken Roczen in second and Adam Cianciarulo in third.

450 Overall Results

Pos.Num.RiderBikePoints
1#18Jett LawrenceHON50
2#94Ken RoczenRMZ36
3#9Adam CianciaruloKAW36
4#14Dylan FerrandisYAM35
5#2Cooper WebbKTM35
6#36Garrett MarchbanksYAM35
7#81Ty MasterpoolKAW30
8#7Aaron PlessingerKTM29
9#78Grant HarlanYAM22
10#53Derek DrakeSUZ21
11#444Romain PapeGAS19
12#47Fredrik NorenRMZ18
13#103Lorenzo LocurcioGAS18
14#91Jeremy HandHON13
15#69Phillip NicolettiYAM9
16#388Brandon RayHON8
17#604Max MillerKTM6
18#89Kaeden AmerineKAW5
19#93Jerry RobinYAM4
20#746Trevor SchmidtKTM4
21#350Chandler BakerKAW3
22#174Luca MarsalisiYAM2
23#995Christopher PrebulaKTM2
24#107Jose ButronGAS1
25#434Bryce ShellyYAM1
26#309Jeremy SmithKAW0
27#412Jared LesherYAM0
28#137Ayden ShiveKAW0
29#411Scott MesheyHQV0
30#315Cody GrovesGAS0
31#489Ricci RandanellaKAW0
32#841Jeffrey WalkerKTM0
33#437Vincent LuhoveyHON0
34#511Jace KesslerHON0
35#483Bryton CarrollYAM0
36#925Lowell SpanglerHON0
37#449Dakota KesslerYAM0
38#798Billy AinsworthGAS0
39#140Alex RayYAM0
40#820Matthew BurkeenYAM0
AMA MX Standings AMA MX Results 2023

Advertisement

(Advertise Here)

450 Moto 2

450MX class Moto 2 race results (30 Min. + 2 Laps).

Pos.Num.RiderBikeTime
1#18Jett LawrenceHON16 Laps
2#94Ken RoczenSUZ+02.448
3#14Dylan FerrandisYAM+03.949
4#9Adam CianciaruloKAW+29.624
5#7Aaron PlessingerKTM+38.261
6#2Cooper WebbKTM+55.447
7#81Ty MasterpoolKAW+1:16.632
8#36Garrett MarchbanksYAM+2:00.949
9#78Grant HarlanYAM+2:05.874
10#47Fredrik NorenSUZ+2:11.523
11#103Lorenzo LocurcioGAS15 Laps
12#53Derek DrakeSUZ+02.744
13#444Romain PapeGAS+15.551
14#91Jeremy HandHON+19.116
15#604Max MillerKTM+19.559
16#388Brandon RayHON+21.044
17#93Jerry RobinYAM+45.437
18#350Chandler BakerKAW+45.839
19#174Luca MarsalisiYAM+58.828
20#107Jose ButronGAS+1:14.639
21#69Phillip NicolettiYAM+1:31.829
22#746Trevor SchmidtKTM+1:33.837
23#137Ayden ShiveKAW+1:38.501
24#434Bryce ShellyYAM+1:40.328
25#411Scott MesheyHQV+1:43.788
26#489Ricci RandanellaKAW+1:45.131
27#483Bryton CarrollYAM+1:57.210
28#315Cody GrovesGAS+2:13.101
29#309Jeremy SmithKAW14 Laps
30#841Jeffrey WalkerKTM+35.717
31#412Jared LesherYAM+37.341
32#511Jace KesslerHON+46.117
33#449Dakota KesslerYAM+46.581
34#925Lowell SpanglerHON+1:24.987
35#798Billy AinsworthGAS10 Laps
36#995Christopher PrebulaKTM9 Laps
37#437Vincent LuhoveyHON+53.873
38#140Alex RayYAM8 Laps
39#820Matthew BurkeenYAM5 Laps
40#89Kaeden AmerineKAW3 Laps

Advertisement

(Advertise Here)

450 Moto 1

450MX class Moto 1 race results (30 Min. + 2 Laps).

Pos.Num.RiderBikeTime
1#18Jett LawrenceHON15 Laps
2#36Garrett MarchbanksYAM+26.205
3#2Cooper WebbKTM+42.809
4#9Adam CianciaruloKAW+55.016
5#81Ty MasterpoolKAW+1:11.711
6#14Dylan FerrandisYAM+1:17.082
7#94Ken RoczenSUZ+1:25.445
8#7Aaron PlessingerKTM+1:32.484
9#53Derek DrakeSUZ+1:46.669
10#444Romain PapeGAS+2:42.111
11#78Grant HarlanYAM14 Laps
12#69Phillip NicolettiYAM+17.694
13#103Lorenzo LocurcioGAS+18.543
14#47Fredrik NorenSUZ+37.664
15#91Jeremy HandHON+44.172
16#89Kaeden AmerineKAW+45.177
17#746Trevor SchmidtKTM+1:05.518
18#388Brandon RayHON+1:15.534
19#995Christopher PrebulaKTM+1:20.241
20#434Bryce ShellyYAM+1:22.233
21#437Vincent LuhoveyHON+1:28.983
22#604Max MillerKTM+1:35.228
23#107Jose ButronGAS+1:37.858
24#412Jared LesherYAM+1:57.792
25#309Jeremy SmithKAW+2:02.206
26#350Chandler BakerKAW+2:04.402
27#174Luca MarsalisiYAM+2:30.663
28#841Jeffrey WalkerKTM+2:50.419
29#315Cody GrovesGAS13 Laps
30#511Jace KesslerHON+07.614
31#411Scott MesheyHQV+17.676
32#489Ricci RandanellaKAW+34.480
33#137Ayden ShiveKAW+53.587
34#925Lowell SpanglerHON+1:41.953
35#140Alex RayYAM+1:47.076
36#798Billy AinsworthGAS+2:27.563
37#483Bryton CarrollYAM12 Laps
38#449Dakota KesslerYAM4 Laps
39#820Matthew BurkeenYAM3 Laps
40#93Jerry RobinYAMDNF

Advertisement

(Advertise Here)

450 Consolation Race

Race results for the 450MX Consolation Race (4 laps).

Pos.Num.RiderBikeTime
1#137Ayden ShiveKAW4 Laps
2#841Jeffrey WalkerKTM+01.373
3#798Billy AinsworthGAS+04.108
4#449Dakota KesslerYAM+05.050
5#491Gabe GutierresKTM+07.324
6#193Ryan DiezicKAW+26.471
7#874Zack WilliamsKTM+41.044
8#222Brandon HugneyKTM+55.618
9#468Austin WalkerHON+57.036
10#776Seamus SullivanHON+58.050
11#265Nick Fratz-OrrKTM+1:00.561
12#327Alex PanzarellaKAW+1:03.972
13#155Nathan AugustinKTM+1:06.714
14#928Bryce HammondHON+1:25.098
15#696Nick KraegerHON+1:26.782
16#427Cole BradfordKAW+1:44.277
17#566Jacob RoseKTM+1:48.132
18#116TJ AlbrightYAM+1:53.446
19#507Thomas LanphearKTM+1:59.701
20#179Evan RichardGAS+2:07.915
21#911Maik SchallerYAM+2:27.714
22#993Jakob RassaHON+2:30.476
23#418Zach PetersHON+2:46.328
24#669Liam LangerYAM+3:00.485
25#143Nicholas BurgessYAM+3:12.790
26#649Corey BurnettHON+3:32.695
27#266Brett GreenleyHON3 Laps
28#830Ezra LewisGAS+15.589
29#717William ClarkGAS+3:53.087
30#577Felix LopezHQV2 Laps
31#572Chase WitmerYAM+04.800
32#624Garrett SmithHON+33.562
33#944Derek LeathermanYAMDNF
34#672Brandon PedersonYAMDNF
35#831Jacob GlennKTMDNF
36#673Landon ArmbrusterHONDNF
37#940Evan TalbottYAMDNF
38#918Nicholas HayesKAWDNF
39#514Anthony RothYAMDNF
40#452Rylan BlyHONDNS

Advertisement

(Advertise Here)

450 Combined Qualifying

Best combined lap times for 450, from all qualifying sessions. Top 36 riders qualify.

Pos.Num.RiderBikeTime
1#94Ken RoczenSUZ2:21.066
2#18Jett LawrenceHON2:23.675
3#36Garrett MarchbanksYAM2:24.214
4#14Dylan FerrandisYAM2:24.537
5#9Adam CianciaruloKAW2:24.858
6#81Ty MasterpoolKAW2:25.663
7#53Derek DrakeSUZ2:25.764
8#2Cooper WebbKTM2:26.264
9#7Aaron PlessingerKTM2:28.969
10#93Jerry RobinYAM2:30.106
11#315Cody GrovesGAS2:31.427
12#78Grant HarlanYAM2:31.606
13#47Fredrik NorenSUZ2:31.657
14#309Jeremy SmithKAW2:33.120
15#483Bryton CarrollYAM2:33.492
16#91Jeremy HandHON2:33.845
17#89Kaeden AmerineKAW2:34.480
18#174Luca MarsalisiYAM2:35.035
19#350Chandler BakerKAW2:35.206
20#511Jace KesslerHON2:35.303
21#995Christopher PrebulaKTM2:35.612
22#444Romain PapeGAS2:36.162
23#103Lorenzo LocurcioGAS2:36.514
24#412Jared LesherYAM2:36.745
25#489Ricci RandanellaKAW2:36.803
26#820Matthew BurkeenYAM2:37.312
27#746Trevor SchmidtKTM2:37.354
28#437Vincent LuhoveyHON2:37.828
29#434Bryce ShellyYAM2:38.871
30#140Alex RayYAM2:39.387
31#388Brandon RayHON2:39.559
32#925Lowell SpanglerHON2:40.401
33#411Scott MesheyHQV2:40.455
34#604Max MillerKTM2:40.975
35#107Jose ButronGAS2:41.277
36#69Phillip NicolettiYAM2:41.622
TOP 36 RIDERS QUALIFY
37#116TJ AlbrightYAM2:42.471
38#874Zack WilliamsKTM2:42.471
39#491Gabe GutierresKTM2:42.529
40#137Ayden ShiveKAW2:43.234
41#798Billy AinsworthGAS2:45.156
42#193Ryan DiezicKAW2:45.280
43#566Jacob RoseKTM2:45.837
44#155Nathan AugustinKTM2:46.081
45#577Felix LopezHQV2:46.120
46#841Jeffrey WalkerKTM2:46.526
47#449Dakota KesslerYAM2:46.780
48#265Nick Fratz-OrrKTM2:47.299
49#222Brandon HugneyKTM2:49.103
50#327Alex PanzarellaKAW2:49.618
51#944Derek LeathermanYAM2:50.037
52#776Seamus SullivanHON2:50.460
53#468Austin WalkerHON2:50.785
54#830Ezra LewisGAS2:52.298
55#918Nicholas HayesKAW2:52.366
56#507Thomas LanphearKTM2:53.208
57#452Rylan BlyHON2:53.509
58#928Bryce HammondHON2:54.280
59#649Corey BurnettHON2:55.091
60#696Nick KraegerHON2:56.411
61#624Garrett SmithHON2:56.556
62#179Evan RichardGAS2:56.879
63#611Justin ThompsonYAM2:56.963
64#672Brandon PedersonYAM2:57.101
65#993Jakob RassaHON2:57.671
66#831Jacob GlennKTM3:00.913
67#266Brett GreenleyHON3:01.699
68#911Maik SchallerYAM3:02.122
69#418Zach PetersHON3:03.616
70#427Cole BradfordKAW3:04.606
71#669Liam LangerYAM3:04.635
72#514Anthony RothYAM3:05.788
73#673Landon ArmbrusterHON3:06.183
74#940Evan TalbottYAM3:08.420
75#257Joey DeNeenHQV3:09.116
76#358Ivon HaysHQV3:10.414
77#572Chase WitmerYAM3:10.744
78#143Nicholas BurgessYAM3:12.973
79#826Trent YoderHON3:18.843
80#319Devon BatesKTM3:25.138
81#373Kyle FarrenKAW3:25.662
82#615Kyle VidovichHON3:29.085
83#717William ClarkGAS3:35.666
84#324James CooperYAM4:06.906
85#297Vincent HarrisonYAM4:35.069
86#505Nicholas PeccarelliKAW4:45.895
87#520Jimmy KnisleyKAW6:18.230
2023 AMA MX Results AMA MX Standings

High Point Track Map

Track map for round 4 of the AMA Pro Motocross Championship, High Point Raceway, located at Mt. Morris, PA.

AMA Pro Motocross High Point Track Map

Advertisement

(Advertise Here)

High Point 2023 Videos

Browse AMA MX Videos ›

Advertisment