Advertisment

Back to 2024 EMX125 Results

Latvia 2024

EMX125 Round 6

Get up to speed with all the EMX125 race results from the 2024 Latvia Grand Prix, taking place at Kegums in Latvia on Saturday 8th and Sunday 9th of June.

Featured Videos

Browse all Latvia 2024 videos

EMX125 Race Results

EMX125 Overall Classification

Noel Zanocz won the 2024 EMX of Latvia with 42 points, ahead of Simone Mancini in second and Salvador Perez in third.

Pos.Num.RiderBikeNationPoints
1#716Noel ZanoczFanticHUN42
2#97Simone ManciniFanticITA38
3#300Salvador PerezGASGASESP34
4#574Gyan DoensenKTMNED33
5#480Kasimir HinderssonKTMFIN30
6#817Áron KatonaKTMHUN30
7#919Maximilian ErneckerGASGASAUT28
8#714Markuss OzolinsGASGASLAT28
9#503Jarne BervoetsYamahaBEL27
10#920Sandro SolsGASGASSWE25
11#141Francesco BelleiKTMITA25
12#295Mano FaureYamahaFRA17
13#518Douwe Van MechgelenFanticBEL14
14#499Dani HeitinkYamahaNED13
15#18Alessandro GaspariKTMITA13
16#5Brando RispoliTMITA10
17#724Jekabs KubulinsYamahaLAT9
18#471Pelle GundersenHusqvarnaNOR8
19#592Freddie BartlettKTMSWE6
20#20Nicolò AlvisiKTMITA5
21#417Jayson van DrunenYamahaNED3
22#102Filippo MantovaniKTMITA2
23#194Jonathan FrankGASGASGER2
24#125Mattia BarbieriFanticITA0
25#351Carlos PratGASGASESP0
26#90Onni JaakonsaariKTMFIN0
27#701Marius AdomaitisGASGASLTU0
28#717Otto GustavssonHusqvarnaSWE0
29#238Tom BrunetKTMFRA0
30#450Simo KoskinenHusqvarnaFIN0
31#40Travis LeokHusqvarnaEST0
32#10Amaury MaindruGASGASFRA0
33#370Xavier CampsGASGASESP0
34#641Tomass SaicansGASGASLAT0
35#27Ofir Casey TzemachHusqvarnaISR0
36#454Jan Jasper KoivGASGASFIN0
37#884Casper LindmarkHusqvarnaSWE0
38#484Dex KooikerYamahaNED0
39#555Cole McCulloughFanticIRL0
40#531Hugo BergqvistFanticSWE0

Advertisement

(Advertise Here)

EMX125 Race 2

Pos.Num.RiderBikeNationTime
1#919Maximilian ErneckerGASGASAUT31:37.519
2#574Gyan DoensenKTMNED+0:07.389
3#716Noel ZanoczFanticHUN+0:14.298
4#97Simone ManciniFanticITA+0:21.406
5#480Kasimir HinderssonKTMFIN+0:28.597
6#920Sandro SolsGASGASSWE+0:38.056
7#817Áron KatonaKTMHUN+0:44.592
8#141Francesco BelleiKTMITA+0:46.680
9#503Jarne BervoetsYamahaBEL+0:52.169
10#295Mano FaureYamahaFRA+0:53.856
11#714Markuss OzolinsGASGASLAT+1:03.297
12#300Salvador PerezGASGASESP+1:05.588
13#499Dani HeitinkYamahaNED+1:18.171
14#518Douwe Van MechgelenFanticBEL+1:19.133
15#592Freddie BartlettKTMSWE+1:29.596
16#724Jekabs KubulinsYamahaLAT+1:31.080
17#20Nicolò AlvisiKTMITA+1:32.732
18#417Jayson van DrunenYamahaNED+1:34.458
19#102Filippo MantovaniKTMITA+1:40.486
20#5Brando RispoliTMITA+1:41.313
21#125Mattia BarbieriFanticITA+1:45.805
22#471Pelle GundersenHusqvarnaNOR+1:47.073
23#351Carlos PratGASGASESP+1:49.369
24#90Onni JaakonsaariKTMFIN+1:50.830
25#701Marius AdomaitisGASGASLTU+2:00.034
26#717Otto GustavssonHusqvarnaSWE+2:05.565
27#238Tom BrunetKTMFRA+2:09.528
28#450Simo KoskinenHusqvarnaFIN+1 lap
29#40Travis LeokHusqvarnaEST+1 lap
30#10Amaury MaindruGASGASFRA+1 lap
31#194Jonathan FrankGASGASGER+1 lap
32#370Xavier CampsGASGASESP+1 lap
33#641Tomass SaicansGASGASLAT+1 lap
34#18Alessandro GaspariKTMITA+1 lap
35#27Ofir Casey TzemachHusqvarnaISR+4 laps
36#454Jan Jasper KoivGASGASFIN+4 laps
37#884Casper LindmarkHusqvarnaSWE+4 laps
38#484Dex KooikerYamahaNED+13 laps
39#555Cole McCulloughFanticIRL+13 laps
40#531Hugo BergqvistFanticSWE+14 laps

EMX125 Race 1

Pos.Num.RiderBikeNationTime
1#300Salvador PerezGASGASESP30:36.024
2#716Noel ZanoczFanticHUN+0:14.124
3#97Simone ManciniFanticITA+0:25.524
4#714Markuss OzolinsGASGASLAT+0:28.819
5#817Áron KatonaKTMHUN+0:31.122
6#503Jarne BervoetsYamahaBEL+0:34.625
7#480Kasimir HinderssonKTMFIN+0:41.065
8#18Alessandro GaspariKTMITA+0:42.188
9#141Francesco BelleiKTMITA+0:45.373
10#574Gyan DoensenKTMNED+0:51.024
11#920Sandro SolsGASGASSWE+0:53.804
12#5Brando RispoliTMITA+0:59.244
13#471Pelle GundersenHusqvarnaNOR+1:01.492
14#518Douwe Van MechgelenFanticBEL+1:02.388
15#295Mano FaureYamahaFRA+1:02.604
16#499Dani HeitinkYamahaNED+1:05.093
17#724Jekabs KubulinsYamahaLAT+1:14.665
18#919Maximilian ErneckerGASGASAUT+1:18.602
19#194Jonathan FrankGASGASGER+1:21.990
20#20Nicolò AlvisiKTMITA+1:29.850
21#27Ofir Casey TzemachHusqvarnaISR+1:30.536
22#40Travis LeokHusqvarnaEST+1:35.238
23#90Onni JaakonsaariKTMFIN+1:38.530
24#555Cole McCulloughFanticIRL+1:40.403
25#592Freddie BartlettKTMSWE+1:41.268
26#717Otto GustavssonHusqvarnaSWE+1:44.764
27#531Hugo BergqvistFanticSWE+1:46.609
28#10Amaury MaindruGASGASFRA+1:46.942
29#125Mattia BarbieriFanticITA+1:53.591
30#454Jan Jasper KoivGASGASFIN+2:12.920
31#701Marius AdomaitisGASGASLTU+1 lap
32#884Casper LindmarkHusqvarnaSWE+1 lap
33#238Tom BrunetKTMFRA+1 lap
34#370Xavier CampsGASGASESP+1 lap
35#641Tomass SaicansGASGASLAT+6 laps
36#71Arttu SahlsténKTMFIN+6 laps
37#351Carlos PratGASGASESP+6 laps
38#417Jayson van DrunenYamahaNED+8 laps
39#450Simo KoskinenHusqvarnaFIN+13 laps
40#484Dex KooikerYamahaNED+14 laps

EMX125 Qualifying Practice - Group 2

Pos.Num.RiderBikeNationTime
1#574Gyan DoensenKTMNED2:04.971
2#919Maximilian ErneckerGASGASAUT+0:00.206
3#480Kasimir HinderssonKTMFIN+0:00.507
4#503Jarne BervoetsYamahaBEL+0:00.862
5#18Alessandro GaspariKTMITA+0:00.940
6#295Mano FaureYamahaFRA+0:01.148
7#817Áron KatonaKTMHUN+0:01.408
8#484Dex KooikerYamahaNED+0:01.469
9#141Francesco BelleiKTMITA+0:01.947
10#351Carlos PratGASGASESP+0:02.181
11#194Jonathan FrankGASGASGER+0:02.341
12#450Simo KoskinenHusqvarnaFIN+0:02.470
13#90Onni JaakonsaariKTMFIN+0:02.774
14#27Ofir Casey TzemachHusqvarnaISR+0:03.245
15#125Mattia BarbieriFanticITA+0:03.701
16#370Xavier CampsGASGASESP+0:03.865
17#592Freddie BartlettKTMSWE+0:04.005
18#701Marius AdomaitisGASGASLTU+0:04.014
19#531Hugo BergqvistFanticSWE+0:04.135
20#454Jan Jasper KoivGASGASFIN+0:04.171
21#301Liam BruneauKTMFRA+0:04.232
22#21Anthony CaspariKTMGER+0:04.951
23#161Alberts KnapsisHusqvarnaLAT+0:05.342
24#305Pontus GirmalmKTMSWE+0:05.930
25#100Harry SeelGASGASBEL+0:06.827
26#799Ralfs SpilaGASGASLAT+0:07.331
27#761Maciej ChlewinskiHusqvarnaPOL+0:11.359

EMX125 Qualifying Practice - Group 1

Pos.Num.RiderBikeNationTime
1#716Noel ZanoczFanticHUN2:02.986
2#641Tomass SaicansGASGASLAT+0:00.737
3#97Simone ManciniFanticITA+0:01.044
4#499Dani HeitinkYamahaNED+0:01.501
5#714Markuss OzolinsGASGASLAT+0:01.934
6#920Sandro SolsGASGASSWE+0:02.333
7#238Tom BrunetKTMFRA+0:02.755
8#300Salvador PerezGASGASESP+0:02.798
9#724Jekabs KubulinsYamahaLAT+0:03.115
10#417Jayson van DrunenYamahaNED+0:03.455
11#555Cole McCulloughFanticIRL+0:03.579
12#471Pelle GundersenHusqvarnaNOR+0:03.651
13#20Nicolò AlvisiKTMITA+0:03.673
14#10Amaury MaindruGASGASFRA+0:03.802
15#71Arttu SahlsténKTMFIN+0:04.006
16#5Brando RispoliTMITA+0:04.089
17#40Travis LeokHusqvarnaEST+0:04.137
18#717Otto GustavssonHusqvarnaSWE+0:04.571
19#884Casper LindmarkHusqvarnaSWE+0:04.723
20#518Douwe Van MechgelenFanticBEL+0:04.804
21#102Filippo MantovaniKTMITA+0:04.899
22#19Raivo LaicansGASGASLAT+0:04.990
23#438Brent van de WalleYamahaBEL+0:05.354
24#240Cesar Paine DiazKTMCHI+0:05.626
25#15Frederik Rahn StampeYamahaDEN+0:07.844
26#500Francesco ZoriacoFanticITA+0:09.819
27#228Michael ConteFanticITA+0:11.672
28#646Jose Maria HernandezFanticESP+0:11.987

EMX125 Free Practice - Group 2

Pos.Num.RiderBikeNationTime
1#295Mano FaureYamahaFRA2:03.074
2#574Gyan DoensenKTMNED+0:01.061
3#503Jarne BervoetsYamahaBEL+0:01.268
4#194Jonathan FrankGASGASGER+0:01.580
5#817Áron KatonaKTMHUN+0:01.687
6#18Alessandro GaspariKTMITA+0:01.968
7#480Kasimir HinderssonKTMFIN+0:02.095
8#919Maximilian ErneckerGASGASAUT+0:02.505
9#484Dex KooikerYamahaNED+0:03.097
10#450Simo KoskinenHusqvarnaFIN+0:04.002
11#141Francesco BelleiKTMITA+0:04.082
12#90Onni JaakonsaariKTMFIN+0:04.456
13#125Mattia BarbieriFanticITA+0:04.684
14#351Carlos PratGASGASESP+0:04.800
15#161Alberts KnapsisHusqvarnaLAT+0:04.901
16#592Freddie BartlettKTMSWE+0:05.538
17#531Hugo BergqvistFanticSWE+0:05.808
18#27Ofir Casey TzemachHusqvarnaISR+0:06.115
19#454Jan Jasper KoivGASGASFIN+0:06.327
20#305Pontus GirmalmKTMSWE+0:06.440
21#701Marius AdomaitisGASGASLTU+0:06.648
22#370Xavier CampsGASGASESP+0:06.805
23#301Liam BruneauKTMFRA+0:06.969
24#799Ralfs SpilaGASGASLAT+0:08.503
25#21Anthony CaspariKTMGER+0:09.378
26#100Harry SeelGASGASBEL+0:09.392
27#761Maciej ChlewinskiHusqvarnaPOL+0:10.897

EMX125 Free Practice - Group 1

Pos.Num.RiderBikeNationTime
1#499Dani HeitinkYamahaNED2:04.942
2#716Noel ZanoczFanticHUN+0:00.004
3#641Tomass SaicansGASGASLAT+0:00.342
4#300Salvador PerezGASGASESP+0:00.695
5#724Jekabs KubulinsYamahaLAT+0:00.942
6#97Simone ManciniFanticITA+0:01.321
7#714Markuss OzolinsGASGASLAT+0:01.613
8#238Tom BrunetKTMFRA+0:01.667
9#20Nicolò AlvisiKTMITA+0:01.747
10#555Cole McCulloughFanticIRL+0:01.832
11#884Casper LindmarkHusqvarnaSWE+0:02.789
12#5Brando RispoliTMITA+0:02.841
13#920Sandro SolsGASGASSWE+0:02.867
14#471Pelle GundersenHusqvarnaNOR+0:03.025
15#19Raivo LaicansGASGASLAT+0:03.197
16#102Filippo MantovaniKTMITA+0:03.260
17#71Arttu SahlsténKTMFIN+0:03.267
18#240Cesar Paine DiazKTMCHI+0:03.385
19#40Travis LeokHusqvarnaEST+0:03.545
20#10Amaury MaindruGASGASFRA+0:03.591
21#518Douwe Van MechgelenFanticBEL+0:03.704
22#717Otto GustavssonHusqvarnaSWE+0:04.098
23#417Jayson van DrunenYamahaNED+0:04.783
24#438Brent van de WalleYamahaBEL+0:04.911
25#500Francesco ZoriacoFanticITA+0:07.425
26#15Frederik Rahn StampeYamahaDEN+0:08.995
27#646Jose Maria HernandezFanticESP+0:11.414
28#228Michael ConteFanticITA+0:12.187

Advertisement

(Advertise Here)

EMX125 Latvia Videos

Browse All Videos ›

Advertisment