Advertisment
All the race and qualifying results, gate selection ballot, videos and racing information for the 2023 Motocross of Nations at Ernée, France, on and .
MXGP Fantasy Manager is back for 2024! Create a free account
MXoN Schedule
The weekend timetable and racing schedule for the 2023 Motocross of Nations in Ernée, France. Friday 6th to Sunday the 8th of October.
Local Track Time: France, CEST (UTC+2)
Friday, 6th October
Session | Time |
---|---|
Opening Press Conference | 11:00 |
Team Ballot | 12:00 |
Team Press Conference | 14:00 |
Team Presentation | 16:30 |
Saturday, 7th October
Session | Time |
---|---|
🏁 MXGP - Qualifying Heat | 14:30 |
🏁 MX2 - Qualifying Heat | 15:30 |
🏁 Open - Qualifying Heat | 16:30 |
🏁 C Final - Race | 18:10 |
Sunday, 8th October
Session | Time |
---|---|
🏁 B Final - Race | 11:00 |
🏁 Race 1 (MXGP & MX2) | 13:10 |
🏁 Race 2 (MX2 & Open) | 14:40 |
🏁 Race 3 (MXGP & Open) | 16:08 |
Featured Videos
MXoN Race Results
The 2023 Motocross of Nations is now finished.
Final Overall MXoN Classification
Race 3 - Open & MXGP
Pos. | Num. | Rider | Nation | Bike | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | #7 | Jett Lawrence | AUS | Honda | 35:25.550 |
2 | #22 | Ken Roczen | GER | Suzuki | +0:07.295 |
3 | #6 | Maxime Renaux | FRA | Yamaha | +0:11.349 |
4 | #16 | Jorge Prado | ESP | GASGAS | +0:12.854 |
5 | #118 | Tim Gajser | SLO | Honda | +0:21.737 |
6 | #25 | Jeremy Seewer | SUI | Yamaha | +0:23.245 |
7 | #4 | Romain Febvre | FRA | Kawasaki | +1:01.929 |
8 | #10 | Alberto Forato | ITA | KTM | +1:05.270 |
9 | #19 | Calvin Vlaanderen | NED | Yamaha | +1:13.321 |
10 | #15 | Liam Everts | BEL | KTM | +1:19.073 |
11 | #12 | Andrea Bonacorsi | ITA | Yamaha | +1:35.141 |
12 | #57 | Harri Kullas | EST | Yamaha | +1:38.632 |
13 | #28 | Ben Watson | GBR | Beta | +1:39.967 |
14 | #13 | Jago Geerts | BEL | Yamaha | +1:50.556 |
15 | #27 | Valentin Guillod | SUI | Honda | +1:56.893 |
16 | #9 | Dean Ferris | AUS | KTM | +1:59.967 |
17 | #31 | Pauls Jonass | LAT | Honda | +1 lap |
18 | #1 | Aaron Plessinger | USA | KTM | +1 lap |
19 | #34 | Alvin Östlund | SWE | Honda | +1 lap |
20 | #3 | Christian Craig | USA | Husqvarna | +1 lap |
21 | #55 | Tanel Leok | EST | Husqvarna | +1 lap |
22 | #33 | Karlis Alberts Reisulis | LAT | Yamaha | +1 lap |
23 | #30 | Conrad Mewse | GBR | Honda | +1 lap |
24 | #37 | Cornelius Toendel | NOR | Honda | +1 lap |
25 | #24 | Tom Koch | GER | KTM | +1 lap |
26 | #63 | Hamish Harwood | NZL | KTM | +1 lap |
27 | #115 | Vaclav Kovar | CZE | KTM | +1 lap |
28 | #18 | Ruben Fernandez | ESP | Honda | +1 lap |
29 | #73 | Eduardo Lima | BRA | Husqvarna | +1 lap |
30 | #54 | Jesse Wright | RSA | Yamaha | +1 lap |
31 | #52 | Cameron Anthony Durow | RSA | KTM | +2 laps |
32 | #61 | Cody Cooper | NZL | GASGAS | +2 laps |
33 | #40 | Miro Sihvonen | FIN | Husqvarna | +2 laps |
34 | #120 | Miha Bubnic | SLO | KTM | +3 laps |
35 | #117 | Jakub Teresak | CZE | Husqvarna | +15 laps |
36 | #75 | Fabio Santos | BRA | Yamaha | +18 laps |
Fastest lap by Jett Lawrence - 1:49.391 in lap 4 with 50.022km/h
Holehost by Ken Roczen (GER)
Advertisement
Race 2 - MX2 & Open
Pos. | Num. | Rider | Nation | Bike | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | #6 | Maxime Renaux | FRA | Yamaha | 34:00.428 |
2 | #5 | Tom Vialle | FRA | KTM | +0:00.882 |
3 | #15 | Liam Everts | BEL | KTM | +0:17.342 |
4 | #11 | Andrea Adamo | ITA | KTM | +0:20.937 |
5 | #8 | Hunter Lawrence | AUS | Honda | +0:30.599 |
6 | #27 | Valentin Guillod | SUI | Honda | +0:38.812 |
7 | #18 | Ruben Fernandez | ESP | Honda | +0:43.751 |
8 | #12 | Andrea Bonacorsi | ITA | Yamaha | +0:46.180 |
9 | #20 | Kay de Wolf | NED | Husqvarna | +0:46.878 |
10 | #2 | RJ Hampshire | USA | Husqvarna | +0:49.211 |
11 | #23 | Simon Laengenfelder | GER | GASGAS | +1:00.484 |
12 | #9 | Dean Ferris | AUS | KTM | +1:21.091 |
13 | #53 | Camden Mc Lellan | RSA | Honda | +1:33.118 |
14 | #119 | Jan Pancar | SLO | KTM | +1:36.573 |
15 | #29 | Josh Gilbert | GBR | Honda | +1:39.265 |
16 | #3 | Christian Craig | USA | Husqvarna | +1:41.602 |
17 | #24 | Tom Koch | GER | KTM | +1:42.488 |
18 | #56 | Jorgen-Matthias Talviku | EST | Husqvarna | +1:43.806 |
19 | #14 | Lucas Coenen | BEL | Husqvarna | +1:44.089 |
20 | #57 | Harri Kullas | EST | Yamaha | +1:45.640 |
21 | #38 | Kevin Horgmo | NOR | Kawasaki | +1:54.820 |
22 | #17 | Oriol Oliver | ESP | KTM | +1:56.834 |
23 | #63 | Hamish Harwood | NZL | KTM | +2:00.733 |
24 | #26 | Arnaud Tonus | SUI | Yamaha | +2:12.730 |
25 | #30 | Conrad Mewse | GBR | Honda | +1 lap |
26 | #116 | Julius Mikula | CZE | Yamaha | +1 lap |
27 | #74 | Guilherme Bresolin | BRA | Yamaha | +1 lap |
28 | #32 | Janis Martins Reisulis | LAT | Yamaha | +1 lap |
29 | #33 | Karlis Alberts Reisulis | LAT | Yamaha | +1 lap |
30 | #62 | James Scott | NZL | Yamaha | +1 lap |
31 | #35 | Filip Bengtsson | SWE | KTM | +1 lap |
32 | #117 | Jakub Teresak | CZE | Husqvarna | +1 lap |
33 | #54 | Jesse Wright | RSA | Yamaha | +1 lap |
34 | #39 | Hakon Fredriksen | NOR | Yamaha | +2 laps |
35 | #120 | Miha Bubnic | SLO | KTM | +2 laps |
36 | #42 | Jere Haavisto | FIN | KTM | +10 laps |
37 | #75 | Fabio Santos | BRA | Yamaha | +10 laps |
38 | #41 | Emil Weckman | FIN | Honda | +12 laps |
Fastest lap by Maxime Renaux - 1:51.185 in lap 4 with 49.215km/h
Holehost by Valentin Guillod (SUI)
Advertisement
Race 1 - MXGP & MX2
Pos. | Num. | Rider | Nation | Bike | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | #4 | Romain Febvre | FRA | Kawasaki | 35:22.325 |
2 | #16 | Jorge Prado | ESP | GASGAS | +0:02.320 |
3 | #22 | Ken Roczen | GER | Suzuki | +0:26.166 |
4 | #25 | Jeremy Seewer | SUI | Yamaha | +0:28.846 |
5 | #1 | Aaron Plessinger | USA | KTM | +0:30.267 |
6 | #7 | Jett Lawrence | AUS | Honda | +0:33.837 |
7 | #118 | Tim Gajser | SLO | Honda | +0:33.940 |
8 | #5 | Tom Vialle | FRA | KTM | +0:41.304 |
9 | #13 | Jago Geerts | BEL | Yamaha | +0:43.080 |
10 | #8 | Hunter Lawrence | AUS | Honda | +0:43.887 |
11 | #20 | Kay de Wolf | NED | Husqvarna | +0:54.864 |
12 | #10 | Alberto Forato | ITA | KTM | +0:56.145 |
13 | #31 | Pauls Jonass | LAT | Honda | +1:01.039 |
14 | #23 | Simon Laengenfelder | GER | GASGAS | +1:02.144 |
15 | #19 | Calvin Vlaanderen | NED | Yamaha | +1:09.490 |
16 | #2 | RJ Hampshire | USA | Husqvarna | +1:22.933 |
17 | #28 | Ben Watson | GBR | Beta | +1:24.816 |
18 | #11 | Andrea Adamo | ITA | KTM | +1:25.465 |
19 | #14 | Lucas Coenen | BEL | Husqvarna | +1:29.947 |
20 | #56 | Jorgen-Matthias Talviku | EST | Husqvarna | +1:55.591 |
21 | #29 | Josh Gilbert | GBR | Honda | +1 lap |
22 | #53 | Camden Mc Lellan | RSA | Honda | +1 lap |
23 | #34 | Alvin Östlund | SWE | Honda | +1 lap |
24 | #17 | Oriol Oliver | ESP | KTM | +1 lap |
25 | #119 | Jan Pancar | SLO | KTM | +1 lap |
26 | #61 | Cody Cooper | NZL | GASGAS | +1 lap |
27 | #26 | Arnaud Tonus | SUI | Yamaha | +1 lap |
28 | #41 | Emil Weckman | FIN | Honda | +1 lap |
29 | #55 | Tanel Leok | EST | Husqvarna | +1 lap |
30 | #116 | Julius Mikula | CZE | Yamaha | +1 lap |
31 | #52 | Cameron Anthony Durow | RSA | KTM | +1 lap |
32 | #73 | Eduardo Lima | BRA | Husqvarna | +1 lap |
33 | #35 | Filip Bengtsson | SWE | KTM | +1 lap |
34 | #62 | James Scott | NZL | Yamaha | +1 lap |
35 | #74 | Guilherme Bresolin | BRA | Yamaha | +1 lap |
36 | #40 | Miro Sihvonen | FIN | Husqvarna | +1 lap |
37 | #115 | Vaclav Kovar | CZE | KTM | +2 laps |
38 | #37 | Cornelius Toendel | NOR | Honda | +4 laps |
39 | #32 | Janis Martins Reisulis | LAT | Yamaha | +14 laps |
40 | #38 | Kevin Horgmo | NOR | Kawasaki | +18 laps |
Fastest lap by Romain Febvre - 1:49.101 in lap 3 with 50.155km/h
Holehost by Jorge Prado (ESP)
Advertisement
B Final
Sweden wins the B-Final and will progress into the main races.
Pos. | Num. | Rider | Nation | Bike | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | #105 | Paulo Alberto | POR | Yamaha | 25:03.979 |
2 | #34 | Alvin Östlund | SWE | Honda | +0:15.185 |
3 | #112 | Pavol Repcak | SVK | KTM | +0:24.495 |
4 | #50 | Joshua Varize | GUM | KTM | +0:26.102 |
5 | #35 | Filip Bengtsson | SWE | KTM | +0:23.799 |
6 | #69 | Jason Meara | IRL | GASGAS | +0:27.491 |
7 | #103 | Luis Outeiro | POR | Yamaha | +0:25.703 |
8 | #114 | Simon Jost | SVK | KTM | +0:39.610 |
9 | #44 | Ryder McNabb | CAN | KTM | +0:49.909 |
10 | #113 | Jaroslav Katrinak | SVK | GASGAS | +0:59.009 |
11 | #64 | Domantas Jazdauskas | LTU | KTM | +1:03.537 |
12 | #90 | Joaquin Poli | CLAT | Kawasaki | +0:40.360 |
13 | #46 | Matías Pavez | CHI | Honda | +1:04.323 |
14 | #65 | Erlandas Mackonis | LTU | KTM | +1:05.528 |
15 | #89 | Marco Antezana | CLAT | KTM | +1:25.786 |
16 | #48 | Nicolas Israel | CHI | KTM | +1:30.934 |
17 | #66 | Dovydas Karka | LTU | Yamaha | +1:36.391 |
18 | #45 | Jess Pettis | CAN | KTM | +0:28.474 |
19 | #76 | Arturo Humberto Fierro | MEX | Kawasaki | +1:39.264 |
20 | #104 | Afonso Gomes | POR | Yamaha | +1:39.561 |
21 | #88 | Miguel Cordovez | CLAT | KTM | +1:59.718 |
22 | #78 | Jorge Israel Rubalcava | MEX | Husqvarna | +2:00.229 |
23 | #107 | Luka Kunic | CRO | Yamaha | +1 lap |
24 | #106 | Matija Kelava | CRO | Honda | +1 lap |
25 | #84 | Alexander Adam Kuc | ISL | GASGAS | +1 lap |
26 | #77 | Victor Francisco Garcia | MEX | KTM | +1 lap |
27 | #67 | Martin Barr | IRL | Husqvarna | +2 laps |
28 | #108 | Matija Sterpin | CRO | Yamaha | +1 lap |
29 | #43 | Dylan Wright | CAN | Honda | +5 laps |
30 | #47 | Benjamin Garib | CHI | Kawasaki | +8 laps |
31 | #137 | Jack Chambers | PUR | Kawasaki | +9 laps |
32 | #68 | Glenn McCormick | IRL | GASGAS | +9 laps |
33 | #83 | Eidur Orri Palmarsson | ISL | Yamaha | +10 laps |
34 | #51 | Sean Lipanovich | GUM | KTM | +12 laps |
35 | #82 | Mani Freyr Petursson | ISL | Fantic | +12 laps |
Fastest lap by Paulo Alberto - 1:54.225 in lap 1 with 47.905km/h
Penalties:
- Filip Bengtsson loss of 2 positions penalty for not respecting waved medical flag.
- Luis Outeiro loss of 2 positions penalty for not respecting waved medical flag.
- Jess Pettis loss of 10 positions penalty for not respecting waved yellow flag.
- Joaquin Poli loss of 2 positions penalty for not respecting waved medical flag.
- Matija Sterpin loss of 2 positions penalty for not respecting waved medical flag.
Advertisement
C Final
Iceland wins the C-Final and will progress into the B-Final Race.
Classification Results: 1st Iceland, 2nd Poland, 3rd Morocco, 4th Luxembourg, 5th Ukraine, 6th Greece
Pos. | Num. | Rider | Nation | Bike | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | #94 | Saad Soulimani | MOR | Kawasaki | 25:56.528 |
2 | #82 | Mani Freyr Petursson | ISL | Fantic | +0:14.224 |
3 | #133 | Jakub Barczewski | POL | KTM | +0:14.645 |
4 | #135 | Jakub Kowalski | POL | GASGAS | +0:50.447 |
5 | #83 | Eidur Orri Palmarsson | ISL | Yamaha | +0:59.432 |
6 | #84 | Alexander Adam Kuc | ISL | GASGAS | +1:18.687 |
7 | #110 | Jamie Heinen | LUX | KTM | +1:24.886 |
8 | #95 | Noam Jayal | MOR | Kawasaki | +1:30.816 |
9 | #134 | Damian Zdunek | POL | Honda | +1:33.179 |
10 | #96 | Maxime Simon | MOR | Honda | +1:47.970 |
11 | #132 | Vasyl Kurosh | UKR | KTM | +1 lap |
12 | #131 | Dmytro Marchuk | UKR | GASGAS | +1 lap |
13 | #128 | Dimitrios Bakas | GRE | Yamaha | +1 lap |
14 | #130 | Pavlo Kizlyak | UKR | KTM | +1 lap |
15 | #109 | Damien De Muyser | LUX | Honda | +1 lap |
16 | #129 | Athanasios Avgeris | GRE | Yamaha | +1 lap |
17 | #111 | Joé Stark | LUX | Honda | +1 lap |
Fastest lap by Saad Soulimani - 1:57.197 in lap 1 with 46.691km/h
Advertisement
Qualifying Heat - Open
Pos. | Num. | Rider | Nation | Bike | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | #6 | Maxime Renaux | FRA | Yamaha | 24:36.875 |
2 | #18 | Ruben Fernandez | ESP | Honda | +0:11.139 |
3 | #15 | Liam Everts | BEL | KTM | +0:14.659 |
4 | #57 | Harri Kullas | EST | Yamaha | +0:21.036 |
5 | #3 | Christian Craig | USA | Husqvarna | +0:29.938 |
6 | #27 | Valentin Guillod | SUI | Honda | +0:34.351 |
7 | #12 | Andrea Bonacorsi | ITA | Yamaha | +0:36.304 |
8 | #24 | Tom Koch | GER | KTM | +0:50.560 |
9 | #75 | Fabio Santos | BRA | Yamaha | +0:55.992 |
10 | #63 | Hamish Harwood | NZL | KTM | +0:57.441 |
11 | #117 | Jakub Teresak | CZE | Husqvarna | +0:58.691 |
12 | #39 | Hakon Fredriksen | NOR | Yamaha | +1:05.392 |
13 | #114 | Simon Jost | SVK | KTM | +1:22.022 |
14 | #45 | Jess Pettis | CAN | KTM | +1:04.724 |
15 | #90 | Joaquin Poli | CLAT | Kawasaki | +1:28.475 |
16 | #33 | Karlis Alberts Reisulis | LAT | Yamaha | +1:35.472 |
17 | #69 | Jason Meara | IRL | GASGAS | +1:38.596 |
18 | #42 | Jere Haavisto | FIN | KTM | +1:56.356 |
19 | #51 | Sean Lipanovich | GUM | KTM | +2:00.208 |
20 | #48 | Nicolas Israel | CHI | KTM | +1 lap |
21 | #66 | Dovydas Karka | LTU | Yamaha | +1 lap |
22 | #30 | Conrad Mewse | GBR | Honda | +1 lap |
23 | #78 | Jorge Israel Rubalcava | MEX | Husqvarna | +1 lap |
24 | #120 | Miha Bubnic | SLO | KTM | +1 lap |
25 | #135 | Jakub Kowalski | POL | GASGAS | +1 lap |
26 | #84 | Alexander Adam Kuc | ISL | GASGAS | +1 lap |
27 | #108 | Matija Sterpin | CRO | Yamaha | +2 laps |
28 | #54 | Jesse Wright | RSA | Yamaha | +2 laps |
29 | #96 | Maxime Simon | MOR | Honda | +2 laps |
30 | #129 | Athanasios Avgeris | GRE | Yamaha | +3 laps |
31 | #111 | Joé Stark | LUX | Honda | +3 laps |
32 | #132 | Vasyl Kurosh | UKR | KTM | +3 laps |
33 | #9 | Dean Ferris | AUS | Yamaha | +9 laps |
34 | #105 | Paulo Alberto | POR | Yamaha | +10 laps |
35 | #36 | Isak Gifting | SWE | GASGAS | +11 laps |
36 | #138 | Edwardo MORALES | PUR | Kawasaki | +11 laps |
37 | #21 | Glenn Coldenhoff | NED | Yamaha | +11 laps |
Fastest lap by Maxime Renaux - 1:51.896 in lap 2 with 48.903km/h
Penalties:
#45 Jess Pettis loss of 2 positions penalty for not respecting waved yellow flag.
Advertisement
Qualifying Heat - MX2
Pos. | Num. | Rider | Nation | Bike | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | #5 | Tom Vialle | FRA | KTM | 24:26.568 |
2 | #23 | Simon Laengenfelder | GER | GASGAS | +0:01.855 |
3 | #8 | Hunter Lawrence | AUS | Honda | +0:05.701 |
4 | #20 | Kay de Wolf | NED | Husqvarna | +0:13.432 |
5 | #2 | RJ Hampshire | USA | Husqvarna | +0:14.132 |
6 | #53 | Camden Mc Lellan | RSA | Honda | +0:44.104 |
7 | #119 | Jan Pancar | SLO | KTM | +0:58.059 |
8 | #17 | Oriol Oliver | ESP | KTM | +0:58.579 |
9 | #137 | Jack Chambers | PUR | Kawasaki | +1:02.938 |
10 | #11 | Andrea Adamo | ITA | KTM | +1:04.712 |
11 | #38 | Kevin Horgmo | NOR | Kawasaki | +1:08.152 |
12 | #47 | Benjamin Garib | CHI | Kawasaki | +1:12.689 |
13 | #26 | Arnaud Tonus | SUI | Yamaha | +1:20.576 |
14 | #56 | Jorgen-Matthias Talviku | EST | Husqvarna | +1:23.582 |
15 | #32 | Janis Martins Reisulis | LAT | Yamaha | +1:27.003 |
16 | #50 | Joshua Varize | GUM | KTM | +1:28.179 |
17 | #68 | Glenn McCormick | IRL | GASGAS | +1:28.803 |
18 | #29 | Josh Gilbert | GBR | Honda | +1:33.039 |
19 | #41 | Emil Weckman | FIN | Honda | +1:40.001 |
20 | #116 | Julius Mikula | CZE | Yamaha | +1:42.010 |
21 | #62 | James Scott | NZL | Yamaha | +1:43.814 |
22 | #14 | Lucas Coenen | BEL | Husqvarna | +1:45.359 |
23 | #35 | Filip Bengtsson | SWE | KTM | +1 lap |
24 | #89 | Marco Antezana | CLAT | KTM | +1 lap |
25 | #134 | Damian Zdunek | POL | Honda | +1 lap |
26 | #95 | Noam Jayal | MOR | Kawasaki | +1 lap |
27 | #107 | Luka Kunic | CRO | Yamaha | +1 lap |
28 | #74 | Guilherme Bresolin | BRA | Yamaha | +1 lap |
29 | #83 | Eidur Orri Palmarsson | ISL | Yamaha | +1 lap |
30 | #113 | Jaroslav Katrinak | SVK | GASGAS | +2 laps |
31 | #44 | Ryder McNabb | CAN | KTM | +2 laps |
32 | #65 | Erlandas Mackonis | LTU | KTM | +2 laps |
33 | #77 | Victor Francisco Garcia | MEX | KTM | +2 laps |
34 | #104 | Afonso Gomes | POR | Yamaha | +2 laps |
35 | #110 | Jamie Heinen | LUX | KTM | +2 laps |
36 | #128 | Dimitrios Bakas | GRE | Yamaha | +3 laps |
37 | #131 | Dmytro Marchuk | UKR | GASGAS | +3 laps |
Fastest lap by Tom Vialle - 1:52.067 in lap 11 with 48.828km/h.
Advertisement
Qualifying Heat - MXGP
Pos. | Num. | Rider | Nation | Bike | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | #16 | Jorge Prado | ESP | GASGAS | 23:58.100 |
2 | #7 | Jett Lawrence | AUS | Honda | +0:04.376 |
3 | #25 | Jeremy Seewer | SUI | Yamaha | +0:06.438 |
4 | #22 | Ken Roczen | GER | Suzuki | +0:08.476 |
5 | #4 | Romain Febvre | FRA | Kawasaki | +0:15.670 |
6 | #118 | Tim Gajser | SLO | Honda | +0:23.761 |
7 | #13 | Jago Geerts | BEL | Yamaha | +0:32.181 |
8 | #1 | Aaron Plessinger | USA | KTM | +0:45.364 |
9 | #31 | Pauls Jonass | LAT | Honda | +0:46.219 |
10 | #28 | Ben Watson | GBR | Beta | +0:49.578 |
11 | #19 | Calvin Vlaanderen | NED | Yamaha | +1:04.191 |
12 | #40 | Miro Sihvonen | FIN | Husqvarna | +1:16.973 |
13 | #34 | Alvin Östlund | SWE | Honda | +1:25.463 |
14 | #61 | Cody Cooper | NZL | GASGAS | +1:31.310 |
15 | #37 | Cornelius Toendel | NOR | Honda | +1:41.369 |
16 | #10 | Alberto Forato | ITA | KTM | +1:46.010 |
17 | #67 | Martin Barr | IRL | Husqvarna | +2:00.501 |
18 | #64 | Domantas Jazdauskas | LTU | KTM | +1 lap |
19 | #55 | Tanel Leok | EST | Husqvarna | +1 lap |
20 | #88 | Miguel Cordovez | CLAT | KTM | +1 lap |
21 | #112 | Pavol Repcak | SVK | KTM | +1 lap |
22 | #52 | Cameron Anthony Durow | RSA | KTM | +1 lap |
23 | #106 | Matija Kelava | CRO | Honda | +1 lap |
24 | #103 | Luis Outeiro | POR | Yamaha | +1 lap |
25 | #94 | Saad Soulimani | MOR | Kawasaki | +1 lap |
26 | #76 | Arturo Humberto Fierro | MEX | Kawasaki | +1 lap |
27 | #133 | Jakub Barczewski | POL | KTM | +1 lap |
28 | #73 | Eduardo Lima | BRA | Husqvarna | +1 lap |
29 | #82 | Mani Freyr Petursson | ISL | Fantic | +1 lap |
30 | #127 | Andreas Andreou | GRE | Yamaha | +2 laps |
31 | #130 | Pavlo Kizlyak | UKR | KTM | +2 laps |
32 | #109 | Damien De Muyser | LUX | Honda | +3 laps |
33 | #43 | Dylan Wright | CAN | Honda | +8 laps |
34 | #46 | Matías Pavez | CHI | Honda | +11 laps |
35 | #49 | Grant Harlan | GUM | Yamaha | +12 laps |
Fastest lap by Jeremy Seewer - 1:49.369 in lap 3 with 50.032km/h.
Disqualifications:
#115 Vaclav Kovar disqualification for having spare bike in pitlane.
Advertisement
MXoN 2023 Gate Selection Ballot
Results from the gate selection ballot for the MXoN 2023 qualifying heats.
Pos. | Team / Nation |
---|---|
1 | Morocco |
2 | Brazil |
3 | Ireland |
4 | Slovenia |
5 | Iceland |
6 | USA |
7 | Puerto Rico |
8 | Sweden |
9 | Croatia |
10 | Germany |
11 | Finland |
12 | Belgium |
13 | Australia |
14 | Mexico |
15 | Rep of South Africa |
16 | New Zealand |
17 | Spain |
18 | Slovakia |
19 | Guam |
20 | Estonia |
21 | Ukraine |
22 | Chile |
23 | Switzerland |
24 | Netherlands |
25 | Italy |
26 | France |
27 | Luxembourg |
28 | Poland |
29 | Norway |
30 | FIM Latin America |
31 | Portugal |
32 | Lithuania |
33 | Czech Republic |
34 | Greece |
35 | Latvia |
36 | Great Britain |
37 | Canada |
Advertisement
MXoN Scoring System
Each team has 3 riders, one rider per classification (MXGP, MX2 and Open). Rider numbers are appointed according to the previous years results, with the defending champions taking numbers 1, 2 and 3.
There are three races on Sunday where each rider races twice, each time against one of the other two classes. Where each rider finishes, that is what they score. For example, 1st place is awarded 1 point, 2nd place has 2 points, 10th has 10 points.
The best five out of the six results count, the worst result get dropped. The team with the lowest combined score wins.